2017

Sächsische Aufbaubank - Leipzig, Germany

Future Project Awards 2017 - MIPIM/The Architectural Review


Victoria Gate - Leeds, UK

RIBA National Award 
RIBA Yorkshire Building of the Year 2017
MIPIM Award for Global Best Shopping Centre 2017
WAF Award for commercial project of the year 2017
Creativity in Concrete award 2017 from the Concrete Society
MAPIC award for International New Project of the year
Best Commercial Building at the Brick Awards 2017
Best Innovative Use of Brick and Clay Products at the Brick Awards 2017
ICSC Europe awards 2017, New Development (Medium) - shortlisted
Leeds Architecture Award - Best New Building 2017
Irish Concrete Society - International Project of the Year 2017
British Construction Industry Awards - Shortlisted
IDA Awards - New Commercial Building - Silver
LABC West Yorkshire Building Excellence Awards - Shortlisted
AJ Architecture Awards, Retail project of the year 2017, Shortlisted
Revo Gold Awards, Re:new project of the year, Shortlisted


Eastland - Melbourne, Australia

Victoria Architecture Awards - Public Building of the Year - Shortlisted
WAF - World Architecture Festival - Shortlisted


Robina Town Centre - Robina, Australia

Queensland Retail Property of The Year for 2017


Watermark WestQuay - Southampton, UK

AJ Architecture Awards, Leisure project of the year 2017, Shortlisted
Revo Gold Awards, Re:lax project of the year, Shortlisted
ICSC Europe awards 2017, Refurbishment and Expansions (Extra Large), shortlisted

2016

Swansea City Centre - Swansea, UK

Invited competition - 1st Prize


Folkestone Harbour - Folkestone, UK

Invited competition - 1st Prize 


King's Cross S5 - London, UK

Invited competition - Shortlisted 


Rewe Market of the Future - Germany

Invited competition - shortlisted 

2015

Churchill Square - Brighton, UK

Invited competition - 1st Prize


Expo 2020 Souk - Dubai, UAE

Invited competition - 2nd Prize


DFB Headquarter - Frankfurt, Germany

Competition - 5th Prize


Kozyatagi Office Towers - Istanbul, Turkey

Invited competition - 2nd Prize

2014

Europacity Bruecke - Berlin, Germany

Competition - 1st Prize


Adidas HQ - Herzogenaurrach, Germany

Invited competition - Shortlisted


Novo Riga - Moscow, Russia

Invited competition - 1st Prize


Nordbahnhof - Starnberg, Germany

Invited competition - 1st Prize


Northgate - Chester, UK

Invited competition - 1st Prize


York Road - Maidenhead, UK

Invited competition - Shortlisted


Canada Water Plot 4 - London, UK

Invited competition - 2nd Prize


King George Square - Brisbane, Australia

Invited competition - Shortlisted


Battersea Power Station Phase 4a - London, UK

Invited competition - 2nd Prize


Victoria Harbour - Melbourne, Australia

Invited competition - Shortlisted

2013

Sachsische AufbauBank - Leipzig, Germany

Competition - 1st Prize


John Lewis Department Store - Oxford, UK

Invited Competition


Al Wajba Palace Suites - Doha, Qatar

Invited Competition - 2nd Prize

2012

John Lewis Department Store - Leeds, UK

Invited Competition - 1st Prize


Harewood Quarter - Leeds, UK

Invited Competition - 1st Prize


Thonex Offices - Geneva, Switzerland

Invited Competition - Shortlisted

2011

Bath Riverside - UK

Invited Competition - 2nd Prize


Island Palace - GCC

Invited Competition - 2nd Prize


Department Store - Munich, Germany

Invited Competition - Shortlisted

2010

Hunsett Mill - Norfolk, UK

RIBA Manser Medal 2010 for the best house designed by an architect in the UK
RIBA Award 2010
RIBA Stirling Prize 2010 - Longlisted
RIBA Stephen Lawrence Prize 2010 - Shortlisted
ArchDaily Building of the Year Awards 2010 - Winner, Houses
CPRE Norfolk Award 2010
North Norfolk Environment Awards 2010 - Highly Commended, Green Buildings
Sustainable Project of the Year (Projects under £2 million) for the 2009 UKGBC Sustainability Awards - Shortlisted
Institution of Structural Engineers Structure Awards 2009 - Shortlisted


Royal Institute of Human Development - Bahrain

Invited competition - 1st Prize


Khams Shamat Visitor Gallery - Damascus, Syria

Invited competition - 1st Prize


Alexandrovsky Plant - Petrozavodsk, Russia

Invited Competition - 2nd Prize


Car Parking and Pedestrian Promenade - Dijon, France

International Competition - Shortlisted


Lusail Bridges - Qatar

Invited Competition - Shortlisted

2009

Rathausterrassen - Weilburg, Germany

Shortlisted Competition - 1st Prize of the voting public, 2nd Prize of the professional jury


UN Memorial - Choongjoo, South Korea

International Competition with Yooshin Architects & Engineers - 3rd Prize


Middle Rhine Bridge - Germany

With Buro Happold and Vogt Landschaftsarchitekten - Shortlisted


Seoul Museum of Art - South Korea

International Competition with Yooshin Architects & Engineers - Shortlisted


Bahrain City Centre Foodcourt - Bahrain

Invited Competition - 1st Prize

2008

Kaufhof Department Store - Germany

Invited Competition - 1st Prize


John Lewis Department Store - Leeds, UK

Invited Competition - 1st Prize


Parc Tawe Retail and Education Quarter - Swansea, UK

Invited Competition - 1st Prize


Castle Park Corner - Bristol, UK

Invited Competition - 1st Prize


Architecture, Landscape & Urban Design Framework Panel - London, UK

Appointed as one of 26 practices by the London Development Agency


Eastgate Car Park - Bristol, UK

Invited Competition - 1st Prize

2007

Sevenstone Block 2 - Sheffield, UK

Invited Competition - 1st Prize